معلومات مطار المكلاء

المعلومات الفنية مطار المكلا الدولي

Al-Mukalla International Airport -OYRN

 

General Info

Country

Yemen

ICAO ID

OYRN

Time

UTC+3

Latitude

14.662639
14° 39' 45.50" N

Longitude

49.375028
049° 22' 30.10" E

Elevation

54 feet
16 meters

Type

Civil

Magnetic Variation

000° E (01/06)

Beacon

Yes

Operating Agency

CIVIL GOVERNMENT, (LANDING FEES AND DIPLOMATIC CLEARANCE MAY BE REQUIRED)

Alternate Name

RIYAN

Near City

Riyan

Operating Hours

24 HOUR OPERATIONS



Communications

TWR

118.3 
119.5

RDO

5658 
7595 
8919 
11300 
13288 
(5658 AFI-3) (7595 MID-1)

GND

121.9



Runways

ID
(Click for details.)

Dimensions

Surface

PCN

ILS

06/24

9846 x 148 feet
3001 x 45 meters

ASPHALT

060FBWU

NO

Navaids

Type

ID

Name

Channel

Freq

Distance From Field

Bearing From Navaid

VOR-DME

RIN

RIYAN

107X

116

1.1 NM

242.7

Supplies/Equipment

Fuel

Jet A1, without icing nhibitor.



Remarks

FUEL

(NC-A1)

 

الدليل السياحي

تثقيف وحمــاية

مواعيد الرحلات

شكاوي ومقترحات

: للتواصـــل معنـــا